image map
header


Personal Information
(Please fill out one ballot per individual, no family or group ballots.)

Enter your first name: (Required)

Enter your last name: (Required)

Enter your city: (Required)

Enter your state (or country if other than US): (Required)

Enter your email address: (Required)

Categories
(Please fill out the entire ballot. Each category requires a “Will Win” and “Deserves To Win” selection.)

Best Picture
Will Win:
Belfast
CODA
Don’t Look Up
Drive My Car
Dune
King Richard
Licorice Pizza
Nightmare Alley
The Power of the Dog
West Side Story
Deserves To Win:
Belfast
CODA
Don’t Look Up
Drive My Car
Dune
King Richard
Licorice Pizza
Nightmare Alley
The Power of the Dog
West Side Story
 
Actor In A Leading Role
Will Win:
Javier Bardem - Being the Ricardos
Benedict Cumberbatch - The Power of the Dog
Andrew Garfield - tick, tick...BOOM!
Will Smith - King Richard
Denzel Washington - The Tragedy of Macbeth
Deserves To Win:
Javier Bardem - Being the Ricardos
Benedict Cumberbatch - The Power of the Dog
Andrew Garfield - tick, tick...BOOM!
Will Smith - King Richard
Denzel Washington - The Tragedy of Macbeth
 
Actress In A Leading Role
Will Win:
Jessica Chastain - The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Olivia Colman - The Lost Daughter
Penlope Cruz - Parallel Mothers
Nicole Kidman - Being the Ricardos
Kristen Stewart - Spencer
Deserves To Win:
Jessica Chastain - The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Olivia Colman - The Lost Daughter
Penlope Cruz - Parallel Mothers
Nicole Kidman - Being the Ricardos
Kristen Stewart - Spencer
 
Actor In A Supporting Role
Will Win:
Ciarn Hinds - Belfast
Troy Kotsur - CODA
Jesse Plemons - The Power of the Dog
J.K. Simmons - Being the Ricardos
Kodi Smit-McPhee - The Power of the Dog
Deserves To Win:
Ciarn Hinds - Belfast
Troy Kotsur - CODA
Jesse Plemons - The Power of the Dog
J.K. Simmons - Being the Ricardos
Kodi Smit-McPhee - The Power of the Dog
 
Actress In A Supporting Role
Will Win:
Jessie Buckley - The Lost Daughter
Ariana DeBose - West Side Story
Judi Dench - Belfast
Kirsten Dunst - The Power of the Dog
Aunjanue Ellis - King Richard
Deserves To Win:
Jessie Buckley - The Lost Daughter
Ariana DeBose - West Side Story
Judi Dench - Belfast
Kirsten Dunst - The Power of the Dog
Aunjanue Ellis - King Richard
 
Directing
Will Win:
Kenneth Branagh - Belfast
Ryusuke Hamaguchi - Drive My Car
Paul Thomas Anderson - Licorice Pizza
Jane Campion - The Power of the Dog
Steven Spielberg - West Side Story
Deserves To Win:
Kenneth Branagh - Belfast
Ryusuke Hamaguchi - Drive My Car
Paul Thomas Anderson - Licorice Pizza
Jane Campion - The Power of the Dog
Steven Spielberg - West Side Story
 
Writing (Original Screenplay)
Will Win:
Belfast
Don’t Look Up
King Richard
Licorice Pizza
The Worst Person in the World
Deserves To Win:
Belfast
Don’t Look Up
King Richard
Licorice Pizza
The Worst Person in the World
 
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
Will Win:
CODA
Drive My Car
Dune
The Lost Daughter
The Power of the Dog
Deserves To Win:
CODA
Drive My Car
Dune
The Lost Daughter
The Power of the Dog
 
Production Design
Will Win:
Dune
Nightmare Alley
The Power of the Dog
The Tragedy of Macbeth
West Side Story
Deserves To Win:
Dune
Nightmare Alley
The Power of the Dog
The Tragedy of Macbeth
West Side Story
 
Cinematography
Will Win:
Dune
Nightmare Alley
The Power of the Dog
The Tragedy of Macbeth
West Side Story
Deserves To Win:
Dune
Nightmare Alley
The Power of the Dog
The Tragedy of Macbeth
West Side Story
 
Costume Design
Will Win:
Cruella
Cyrano
Dune
Nightmare Alley
West Side Story
Deserves To Win:
Cruella
Cyrano
Dune
Nightmare Alley
West Side Story
 
Documentary Feature
Will Win:
Ascension
Attica
Flee
Summer of Soul (Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Writing With Fire
Deserves To Win:
Ascension
Attica
Flee
Summer of Soul (Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Writing With Fire
 
Documentary Short Subject
Will Win:
Audible
Lead Me Home
The Queen of Basketball
Three Songs for Benazir
When We Were Bullies
Deserves To Win:
Audible
Lead Me Home
The Queen of Basketball
Three Songs for Benazir
When We Were Bullies
 
Film Editing
Will Win:
Don’t Look Up
Dune
King Richard
The Power of the Dog
tick, tick...BOOM!
Deserves To Win:
Don’t Look Up
Dune
King Richard
The Power of the Dog
tick, tick...BOOM!
 
International Feature Film
Will Win:
Drive My Car
Flee
The Hand of God
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom
The Worst Person in the World
Deserves To Win:
Drive My Car
Flee
The Hand of God
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom
The Worst Person in the World
 
Makeup and Hairstyling
Will Win:
Coming 2 America
Cruella
Dune
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
House of Gucci
Deserves To Win:
Coming 2 America
Cruella
Dune
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
House of Gucci
 
Music (Original Song)
Will Win:
King Richard - “Be Alive”
Encanto - “Dos Oruguitas”
Belfast - “Down to Joy”
No Time to Die - “No Time to Die”
Four Good Days - “Somehow You Do”
Deserves To Win:
King Richard - “Be Alive”
Encanto - “Dos Oruguitas”
Belfast - “Down to Joy”
No Time to Die - “No Time to Die”
Four Good Days - “Somehow You Do”
 
Music (Original Score)
Will Win:
Don’t Look Up
Dune
Encanto
Parallel Mothers
The Power of the Dog
Deserves To Win:
Don’t Look Up
Dune
Encanto
Parallel Mothers
The Power of the Dog
 
Short Film (Animated)
Will Win:
Affairs of the Art
Bestia
Boxballet
Robin Robin
The Windshield Wiper
Deserves To Win:
Affairs of the Art
Bestia
Boxballet
Robin Robin
The Windshield Wiper
 
Short Film (Live Action)
Will Win:
Ala Kachuu - Take and Run
The Dress
The Long Goodbye
On My Mind
Please Hold
Deserves To Win:
Ala Kachuu - Take and Run
The Dress
The Long Goodbye
On My Mind
Please Hold
 
Sound
Will Win:
Belfast
Dune
No Time to Die
The Power of the Dog
West Side Story
Deserves To Win:
Belfast
Dune
No Time to Die
The Power of the Dog
West Side Story
 
Visual Effects
Will Win:
Dune
Free Guy
No Time to Die
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Deserves To Win:
Dune
Free Guy
No Time to Die
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Spider-Man: No Way Home
 
Animated Feature Film
Will Win:
Encanto
Flee
Luca
The Mitchells vs. the Machines
Raya and the Last Dragon
Deserves To Win:
Encanto
Flee
Luca
The Mitchells vs. the Machines
Raya and the Last Dragon
 
Who do you think was snubbed?
(This section is optional. Please specify which movie the snubbed person participated in. Multiple entries are allowed.)
(Example: Adam Sandler - Happy Gilmore, Jon Stewart - Death to Smoochy)

Snubbed for Best Picture:

Snubbed for Best Actor:

Snubbed for Best Actress:

Snubbed for Best Director:

Voting for 2022 is now over.