image map
header


Personal Information
(Please fill out one ballot per individual, no family or group ballots.)

Enter your first name: (Required)

Enter your last name: (Required)

Enter your city: (Required)

Enter your state (or country if other than US): (Required)

Enter your email address: (Required)

Categories
(Please fill out the entire ballot. Each category requires a “Will Win” and “Deserves To Win” selection.)

Best Picture
Will Win:
The Father
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
Minari
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Deserves To Win:
The Father
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
Minari
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7
 
Actor In A Leading Role
Will Win:
Riz Ahmed - Sound of Metal
Chadwick Boseman - Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Anthony Hopkins - The Father
Gary Oldman - Mank
Steven Yeun - Minari
Deserves To Win:
Riz Ahmed - Sound of Metal
Chadwick Boseman - Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Anthony Hopkins - The Father
Gary Oldman - Mank
Steven Yeun - Minari
 
Actress In A Leading Role
Will Win:
Viola Davis - Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Andra Day - The United States v. Billie Holiday
Vanessa Kirby - Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand - Nomadland
Carey Mulligan - Promising Young Woman
Deserves To Win:
Viola Davis - Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Andra Day - The United States v. Billie Holiday
Vanessa Kirby - Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand - Nomadland
Carey Mulligan - Promising Young Woman
 
Actor In A Supporting Role
Will Win:
Sacha Baron Cohen - The Trial of the Chicago 7
Daniel Kaluuya - Judas and the Black Messiah
Leslie Odom Jr. - One Night in Miami...
Paul Raci - Sound of Metal
Lakeith Stanfield - Judas and the Black Messiah
Deserves To Win:
Sacha Baron Cohen - The Trial of the Chicago 7
Daniel Kaluuya - Judas and the Black Messiah
Leslie Odom Jr. - One Night in Miami...
Paul Raci - Sound of Metal
Lakeith Stanfield - Judas and the Black Messiah
 
Actress In A Supporting Role
Will Win:
Maria Bakalova - Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
Glenn Close - Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman - The Father
Amanda Seyfried - Mank
Yuh-jung Youn - Minari
Deserves To Win:
Maria Bakalova - Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
Glenn Close - Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman - The Father
Amanda Seyfried - Mank
Yuh-jung Youn - Minari
 
Directing
Will Win:
Thomas Vinterberg - Another Round
David Fincher - Mank
Lee Isaac Chung - Minari
Chlo Zhao - Nomadland
Emerald Fennell - Promising Young Woman
Deserves To Win:
Thomas Vinterberg - Another Round
David Fincher - Mank
Lee Isaac Chung - Minari
Chlo Zhao - Nomadland
Emerald Fennell - Promising Young Woman
 
Writing (Original Screenplay)
Will Win:
Judas and the Black Messiah
Minari
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Deserves To Win:
Judas and the Black Messiah
Minari
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7
 
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
Will Win:
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
The Father
Nomadland
One Night in Miami...
The White Tiger
Deserves To Win:
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
The Father
Nomadland
One Night in Miami...
The White Tiger
 
Production Design
Will Win:
The Father
Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Mank
News of the World
Tenet
Deserves To Win:
The Father
Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Mank
News of the World
Tenet
 
Cinematography
Will Win:
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
News of the World
Nomadland
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Deserves To Win:
Judas and the Black Messiah
Mank
News of the World
Nomadland
The Trial of the Chicago 7
 
Costume Design
Will Win:
Emma
Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Mank
Mulan
Pinocchio
Deserves To Win:
Emma
Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Mank
Mulan
Pinocchio
 
Documentary Feature
Will Win:
Collective
Crip Camp
The Mole Agent
My Octopus Teacher
Time
Deserves To Win:
Collective
Crip Camp
The Mole Agent
My Octopus Teacher
Time
 
Documentary Short Subject
Will Win:
Colette
A Concerto Is a Conversation
Do Not Split
Hunger Ward
A Love Song for Latasha
Deserves To Win:
Colette
A Concerto Is a Conversation
Do Not Split
Hunger Ward
A Love Song for Latasha
 
Film Editing
Will Win:
The Father
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7
Deserves To Win:
The Father
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7
 
International Feature Film
Will Win:
Another Round
Better Days
Collective
The Man Who Sold His Skin
Quo Vadis, Aida?
Deserves To Win:
Another Round
Better Days
Collective
The Man Who Sold His Skin
Quo Vadis, Aida?
 
Makeup and Hairstyling
Will Win:
Emma
Hillbilly Elegy
Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Mank
Pinocchio
Deserves To Win:
Emma
Hillbilly Elegy
Ma Raineys Black Bottom
Mank
Pinocchio
 
Music (Original Song)
Will Win:
“Fight for You” - Judas and the Black Messiah
“Hear My Voice” - The Trial of the Chicago 7
“Hsavk” - Eurovision Song Contest
“Io s (Seen)” - The Life Ahead
“Speak Now” - One Night in Miami...
Deserves To Win:
“Fight for You” - Judas and the Black Messiah
“Hear My Voice” - The Trial of the Chicago 7
“Hsavk” - Eurovision Song Contest
“Io s (Seen)” - The Life Ahead
“Speak Now” - One Night in Miami...
 
Music (Original Score)
Will Win:
Da 5 Bloods
Mank
Minari
News of the World
Soul
Deserves To Win:
Da 5 Bloods
Mank
Minari
News of the World
Soul
 
Short Film (Animated)
Will Win:
Burrow
Genius Loci
If Anything Happens I Love You
Opera
Yes-People
Deserves To Win:
Burrow
Genius Loci
If Anything Happens I Love You
Opera
Yes-People
 
Short Film (Live Action)
Will Win:
Feeling Through
The Letter Room
The Present
Two Distant Strangers
White Eye
Deserves To Win:
Feeling Through
The Letter Room
The Present
Two Distant Strangers
White Eye
 
Sound
Will Win:
Greyhound
Mank
News of the World
Soul
Sound of Metal
Deserves To Win:
Greyhound
Mank
News of the World
Soul
Sound of Metal
 
Visual Effects
Will Win:
Love and Monsters
The Midnight Sky
Mulan
The One and Only Ivan
Tenet
Deserves To Win:
Love and Monsters
The Midnight Sky
Mulan
The One and Only Ivan
Tenet
 
Animated Feature Film
Will Win:
Onward
Over the Moon
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Soul
Wolfwalkers
Deserves To Win:
Onward
Over the Moon
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Soul
Wolfwalkers
 
Who do you think was snubbed?
(This section is optional. Please specify which movie the snubbed person participated in. Multiple entries are allowed.)
(Example: Adam Sandler - Happy Gilmore, Jon Stewart - Death to Smoochy)

Snubbed for Best Picture:

Snubbed for Best Actor:

Snubbed for Best Actress:

Snubbed for Best Director: