image map
header


Personal Information
(Please fill out one ballot per individual, no family or group ballots.)

Enter your first name: (Required)

Enter your last name: (Required)

Enter your city: (Required)

Enter your state (or country if other than US): (Required)

Enter your email address: (Required)

Categories
(Please fill out the entire ballot. Each category requires a “Will Win” and “Deserves To Win” selection.)

Best Picture
Will Win:
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Deserves To Win:
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Actor In A Leading Role
Will Win:
Timothe Chalamet - Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out
Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Deserves To Win:
Timothe Chalamet - Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out
Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq.
 
Actress In A Leading Role
Will Win:
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post
Deserves To Win:
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post
 
Actor In A Supporting Role
Will Win:
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Deserves To Win:
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Actress In A Supporting Role
Will Win:
Mary J. Blige - Mudbound
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water
Deserves To Win:
Mary J. Blige - Mudbound
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water
 
Directing
Will Win:
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Jordan Peele - Get Out
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson - Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water
Deserves To Win:
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Jordan Peele - Get Out
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson - Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water
 
Writing (Original Screenplay)
Will Win:
The Big Sick
Get Out
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Deserves To Win:
The Big Sick
Get Out
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
Will Win:
Call Me by Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound
Deserves To Win:
Call Me by Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound
 
Production Design
Will Win:
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Deserves To Win:
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
 
Cinematography
Will Win:
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water
Deserves To Win:
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water
 
Costume Design
Will Win:
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul
Deserves To Win:
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul
 
Documentary Feature
Will Win:
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island
Deserves To Win:
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island
 
Documentary Short Subject
Will Win:
Edith+Eddie
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop
Deserves To Win:
Edith+Eddie
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop
 
Film Editing
Will Win:
Baby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Deserves To Win:
Baby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Foreign Language Film
Will Win:
A Fantastic Woman
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square
Deserves To Win:
A Fantastic Woman
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square
 
Makeup and Hairstyling
Will Win:
Darkest Hour
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder
Deserves To Win:
Darkest Hour
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder
 
Music (Original Song)
Will Win:
“Mighty River” - Mudbound
“Mystery Of Love” - Call Me by Your Name
“Remember Me” - Coco
“Stand Up For Something” - Marshall
“This Is Me” - The Greatest Showman
Deserves To Win:
“Mighty River” - Mudbound
“Mystery Of Love” - Call Me by Your Name
“Remember Me” - Coco
“Stand Up For Something” - Marshall
“This Is Me” - The Greatest Showman
 
Music (Original Score)
Will Win:
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Deserves To Win:
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Short Film (Animated)
Will Win:
Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes
Deserves To Win:
Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes
 
Short Film (Live Action)
Will Win:
DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child
Watu Wote/All of Us
Deserves To Win:
DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child
Watu Wote/All of Us
 
Sound Editing
Will Win:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Deserves To Win:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
 
Sound Mixing
Will Win:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Deserves To Win:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
 
Visual Effects
Will Win:
Blade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes
Deserves To Win:
Blade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes
 
Animated Feature Film
Will Win:
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent
Deserves To Win:
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent
 
Who do you think was snubbed?
(This section is optional. Please specify which movie the snubbed person participated in. Multiple entries are allowed.)
(Example: Adam Sandler - Happy Gilmore, Jon Stewart - Death to Smoochy)

Snubbed for Best Picture:

Snubbed for Best Actor:

Snubbed for Best Actress:

Snubbed for Best Director:

Voting for 2018 is now over.