Best Picture
Will Win: Boyhood
Deserves To Win: Selma
Actor In A Leading Role
Will Win: Michael Keaton - Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Deserves To Win: Bradley Cooper - American Sniper
Actress In A Leading Role
Will Win: Felicity Jones - The Theory of Everything
Deserves To Win: Julianne Moore - Still Alice
Actor In A Supporting Role
Will Win: Ethan Hawke - Boyhood
Deserves To Win: Edward Norton - Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Actress In A Supporting Role
Will Win: Keira Knightley - The Imitation Game
Deserves To Win: Patricia Arquette - Boyhood
Directing
Will Win: Alejandro G. Iñárritu - Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Deserves To Win: Richard Linklater - Boyhood
Writing (Original Screenplay)
Will Win: Foxcatcher
Deserves To Win: Boyhood
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
Will Win: The Imitation Game
Deserves To Win: American Sniper
Production Design
Will Win: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Deserves To Win: Mr. Turner
Cinematography
Will Win: Unbroken
Deserves To Win: Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Costume Design
Will Win: Into the Woods
Deserves To Win: Maleficent
Documentary Feature
Will Win: CitizenFour
Deserves To Win: Virunga
Documentary Short Subject
Will Win: Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
Deserves To Win: The Reaper (La Parka)
Film Editing
Will Win: Boyhood
Deserves To Win: American Sniper
Foreign Language Film
Will Win: Leviathan
Deserves To Win: Ida
Makeup and Hairstyling
Will Win: Guardians of the Galaxy
Deserves To Win: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Music (Original Song)
Will Win: “Glory” - Selma
Deserves To Win: “I’m Not Gonna Miss You” - Glen Campbell...I’ll Be Me
Music (Original Score)
Will Win: The Theory of Everything
Deserves To Win: The Imitation Game
Short Film (Animated)
Will Win: Feast
Deserves To Win: The Bigger Picture
Short Film (Live Action)
Will Win: The Phone Call
Deserves To Win: Butter Lamp (La Lampe au Beurre de Yak)
Sound Editing
Will Win: Unbroken
Deserves To Win: American Sniper
Sound Mixing
Will Win: American Sniper
Deserves To Win: Unbroken
Visual Effects
Will Win: Interstellar
Deserves To Win: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Animated Feature Film
Will Win: How to Train Your Dragon 2
Deserves To Win: Big Hero 6
Snubbed for Best Picture
Snubbed for Best Actor
Snubbed for Best Actress
Snubbed for Best Director